Net Promoter Score® (NPS) Benchmarks for B2B

How does your service quality stack up next to your peers?

Current NPS Benchmarks for Other B2B Firms

The Inavero satisfaction benchmarks for these other B2B industries were set using a study conducted in-house utilizing respondents from an independent third party panel sample provider. To qualify for the study the respondents had to play a part in the relationship with the B2B service provider so they could accurately portray their satisfaction.

 Net Promoter ScoreAverage Score% Promoters% Passives% Detractors
B2B Software27%7.9146%36%19%
Building Services6%7.3336%34%30%
Commercial Construction19%7.6348%22%29%
Commercial Printing20%7.6245%30%25%
Commercial Real Estate28%7.8751%26%23%
Design Services20%7.7445%31%24%
Engineering (not technology related)22%7.8646%30%24%
HR Services8%7.2240%29%32%
Management Consulting17%7.6643%31%26%
Marketing/Creative Agency18%7.7240%37%23%
Software Development20%7.7343%35%23%
Technology Services17%7.6242%33%25%